Home  |   Back  |   Site Map  |   Contact me
Logo for Nana's Books for Kids

Little Critter books
by Mercer Mayer

If I Had a Gorilla
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • If I Had a Gorilla

  • Mercer Mayer

  • Gingham Dog Press/2004

  • 1

  • 7 5/8 x 10 1/4

  • 28

  • 1-57768-856-2

  • New Softcover. There is minimal shelf wear to edges.

  • Price

  • $12.25

Liza Lou and the Yeller Belly Swamp
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • Liza Lou and the Yeller Belly Swamp

  • Mercer Mayer

  • Parents' Magazine Press/1976

  • 1

  • 8 x 10 1/4

  • 38

  • 0-8193-0801-3

  • Gently read; Rare 1976 hardcover. Missing DJ. Clean pages. Binding loose on few pages.

  • Price

  • $32.00

Little Critter's Staying Overnight
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • Little Critter's Staying Overnight

  • Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1988

  • 1

  • 6 3/4 x 9 1/4

  • 31

  • 0-307-11662-x

  • Gently read; like new. Hardcover; Small scratch to bottom edge of book. Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $2.95

Just Say Please
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • Just Say Please

  • Gina & Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1991

  • 1

  • 8 x 8

  • 21

  • 0-307-59747-4

  • Gently read; like new. Softcover; Slightly bumped corners. Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $1.50

Just Lost
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • Just Lost

  • Gina & Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1988

  • 2

  • 8 x 8

  • 23

  • 0-307-12844-x

  • Gently read; very good. Softcover; Some edgewear. Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $1.50

Just Me and My Little Brother
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • Just Me and My Little Brother

  • Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1997

  • 2

  • 8 x 8

  • 23

  • 0-307-12628-5

  • Gently read; like new. Softcover; Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $1.50

I Just Forgot
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • I Just Forgot

  • Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1997

  • 2

  • 8 x 8

  • 23

  • 0 307-11975-0

  • Gently read; like new. Softcover; Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $1.50

Just Grandpa and Me
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • Just Grandpa and Me

  • Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1984

  • 2

  • 8 x 8 1/2"

  • 23

  • 0-307-11936-x; 0-307-61936-2

  • Gently read; very good. Hardcover; The upper spine is bumped. Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $5.50

Just Grandpa and Me
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • Just Grandpa and Me

  • Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1994

  • 2

  • 8 x 8

  • 23

  • 0-307-11936-x

  • Gently read; very good. Softcover. Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $1.50

Just Me and My Puppy
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • Just Me and My Puppy

  • Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1997

  • 1

  • 8 x 8

  • 23

  • 0-307-11937-8

  • Gently read; very good. Softcover. Crease on back cover.Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $1.50

Just Grandma and Me
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • Just Grandma and Me

  • Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1997

  • 1

  • 8 x 8

  • 23

  • 0-307-11893-2

  • Gently read; very good. Softcover. Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $1.50

Just Me and My Babysitter
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • Just Me and My Babysitter

  • Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1998

  • 2

  • 8 x 8

  • 23

  • 0-307-11945-0

  • Gently read; very good. Softcover. Slightly bumped corners. Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $1.50

Just Me and My Mom
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • Just Me and My Mom

  • Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1996

  • 1

  • 8 x 8

  • 23

  • 0-307-12584-x

  • Gently read; very good. Softcover. Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $1.50

Just Shopping with Mom
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • Just Shopping with Mom

  • Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1996

  • 1

  • 8 x 8

  • 23

  • 0-307-11972-6

  • Gently read; very good. Softcover. Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $1.50

Just Me and My Dad
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • Just Me and My Dad

  • Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1997

  • 1

  • 8 x 8

  • 23

  • 0-307-11839-8

  • Gently read; Very good. Softcover. 3 folded corners. Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $1.50

Just Like Dad
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • Just Like Dad

  • Gina & Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1998

  • 1

  • 8 x 8

  • 23

  • 0-307-98876-7, Spec. Ed.

  • Gently read; very good. Softcover. Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $1.50

The New Baby
  • Title

  • Auth./Illus.

  • Publisher

  • # available

  • Size

  • # of Pages

  • ISBN number

  • Condition

  • The New Baby

  • Mercer Mayer

  • Golden Books/1997

  • 1

  • 8 x 8

  • 23

  • 0-307-11942-4

  • Gently read; very good. Softcover. Folded upper corner. Clean tight pages.

  • Price

  • $1.50


A KineticJim website.    home  |  top     © 2005, Nana's Books for Kids